In order to develop academic mobility between specialized universities Tashkent Institute of Textile and Light Industry offers you the programs of summer school for students and undergraduates in the areas of textile, leather-shoe, dyeing and finishing, garment industries, as well as fashion design, printing and silk technology.
The aim of the event is to get acquainted with the latest achievements and technologies in these industries.
Students receive practical skills in subjects such as fashion design, coloring of textile materials, printing technology, technological machines and equipment.
The duration of the program is 14 days (40 hours).
According to the results of the summer school, the participants are given the appropriate certificate.
For students of partner universities, participation in a summer school and accommodation in a hostel is free of charge. Travel expenses, temporal residence permission and meals are paid by participants independently.
At the request of the participants, we can organize a tour of the historical cities of Samarkand, Bukhara and Khiva.
The period of passage of the summer school from July 2 to July 15, 2018.
For acquaintance with the summer school program, as well as for participation in the program, you can fill out an application on the site www.titli.uz
For more information, please contact the International Relations Department of the Institute ( This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it ).